Política de Privacidade | e.Mix

Definições dos Cookies

Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados

O que são cookie?

Cookies são arquivos salvos em seu computador, tablet ou telefone quando você visita um site. Usamos os cookies necessários para fazer o site funcionar da melhor forma possível e sempre aprimorar os nossos serviços.

Alguns cookies são classificados como necessários e permitem as funcionalidades centrais, como segurança, gerenciamento de rede e acessibilidade. Esses cookies podem ser coletados e armazenados assim que você inicia sua navegação ou quando usa algum recurso que os requer.

Cookies Primários

Alguns cookies serão colocados em seu dispositivo diretamente pelo nosso site - são conhecidos como cookies primários. Eles são essenciais para você navegar no site e usar seus recursos.

Temporários

Nós utilizamos cookies de sessão. Eles são temporários e expiram quando você fecha o navegador ou quando a sessão termina.

Finalidade

Estabelecer controle de idioma e segurança ao tempo da sessão.

Persistentes

Utilizamos também cookies persistentes que permanecem em seu disco rígido até que você os apague ou seu navegador o faça, dependendo da data de expiração do cookie. Todos os cookies persistentes têm uma data de expiração gravada em seu código, mas sua duração pode variar.

Finalidade

Coletam e armazenam a ciência sobre o uso de cookies no site.

Cookies de Terceiros

Outros cookies são colocados no seu dispositivo não pelo site que você está visitando, mas por terceiros, como, por exemplo, os sistemas analíticos.

Temporários

Nós utilizamos cookies de sessão. Eles são temporários e expiram quando você fecha o navegador ou quando a sessão termina.

Finalidade

Coletam informações sobre como você usa o site, como as páginas que você visitou e os links em que clicou. Nenhuma dessas informações pode ser usada para identificá-lo. Seu único objetivo é possibilitar análises e melhorar as funções do site.

Persistentes

Utilizamos também cookies persistentes que permanecem em seu disco rígido até que você os apague ou seu navegador o faça, dependendo da data de expiração do cookie. Todos os cookies persistentes têm uma data de expiração gravada em seu código, mas sua duração pode variar.

Finalidade

Coletam informações sobre como você usa o site, como as páginas que você visitou e os links em que clicou. Nenhuma dessas informações pode ser usada para identificá-lo. Seu único objetivo é possibilitar análises e melhorar as funções do site.

Você pode desabilitá-los alterando as configurações do seu navegador, mas saiba que isso pode afetar o funcionamento do site.

Chrome Firefox Microsoft Edge

Caso queira mais informações sobre os cookies de terceiros acesse:

Google Analytics Hotjar Facebook

Usamos cookies para armazenar informações sobre como você usa o nosso site e as páginas que visita. Tudo para tornar sua experiência a mais agradável possível. Para entender os tipos de cookies que utilizamos, clique em Definições dos cookies. Ao clicar em Eu concordo, você consente com a utilização de cookies.

Privacy Policy

Reading Time: 3 minutes

SECTION 1 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH THIS INFORMATION?

When you make a transaction with our website, we may eventually collect personal information that you give us such as: name, email and address.

When you access our website, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol, IP address, in order to obtain information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Eventually we will be able to email you talking, for example, about new products, services and other updates. In sent messages you will always have the option to request the removal of your data from that sending.

SECTION 2 – CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide personal information such as name, phone and address. After carrying out actions, we understand that you are in agreement with the collection of data to be used by our company.

When we use your personal information for a secondary reason, such as marketing, in the messages sent you will always have the option to request the removal of your data from that sending.

And if you want to withdraw your consent, how do you proceed?

If after you provide us with your data, you change your mind, you can withdraw your consent so that we can contact you, for the continuous data collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us through contact form at https://www.emix.com.br

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

SECTION 4 – THIRD PARTY SERVICES

Eventually, a third party supplier used by us may collect, use and disclose your information as necessary to enable them to perform the services that they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies with respect to the information we are required to provide them with their purchase-related transactions, if applicable. .

For these suppliers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand the way in which your personal information will be used by those suppliers.

In particular, remember that certain suppliers may be located in or have facilities that are located in different jurisdictions than you or us. Thus, if you want to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction (s) in which the service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Brazil and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used to complete that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States law, including the Patriot Act .

Once you leave our website or are redirected to a third party application or website, you will no longer be governed by this website’s Privacy Policy.

Links

When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 5 – SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure that it is not improperly lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, that information is encrypted using “secure socket layer” (SSL) technology and stored with AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional standards generally accepted by the industry.

SECTION 6 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the website.

If our company is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners. “

São Paulo • +55 11 2122 0219
Santos • +55 13 4062 9577
Campinas • +55 19 4062 8962
Rio de Janeiro • +55 21 3005 2073
Curitiba • +55 41 2626 1437
Porto Alegre • +55 51 2626 4231
logo-footer
logo 23 anos
Rua Barão de Jaguara, 707, 3º Andar, Centro - Campinas/SP
God be praised - Virtuous e.Mix Values
Purpose: Contributing to success through innovative solutions, changing lives and strengthening relationships.
Values: Love, Commitment, Ethics, Excellence, Innovation, Respect.
1997-2021 | e.Mix - All rights reserved | Privacy Policy
Elleven